Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 122, ST LEONARDS AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
-7.0%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+24.6%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+10.4%
Sold on 21 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4QN
← Back to All Properties