Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3RE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.3%
Price Change
+£177,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+97.3%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+7.0%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,500
Sold on 1 March 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3RE
← Back to All Properties