Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, CLAREMONT HOUSE, 15, POPLAR ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B93 8DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,000
+17.6%
Sold on 27 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+8.2%
Sold on 2 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000
-15.7%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B93 8DD
← Back to All Properties