4, FRANCES STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST

SK11 8HU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+144.2%
Price Change
+£109,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£185,000+144.2%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Terraced
+£109,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,750+56.2%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£27,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500-2.9%
Sold on 12 March 1999
Terraced
-£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 30 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1