Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HERRINGTON AVENUE, LINCOLN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 2XU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+27.6%
Sold on 8 February 2023
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+10.6%
Sold on 2 November 2016
Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 4 June 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN2 2XU
← Back to All Properties