Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 51, VELVET COURT, GRANBY ROW, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 7AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.2%
Price Change
+£123,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£283,500
+77.2%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+1.3%
Sold on 2 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+62.9%
Sold on 28 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 15 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 7AB
← Back to All Properties