Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, GORE PARK ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1TQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+19.3%
Sold on 23 March 2021
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£348,000
+28.9%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
-3.6%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+15.5%
Sold on 7 June 2007
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+148.7%
Sold on 27 April 2005
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 26 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1TQ
← Back to All Properties