Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHANTRY PLACE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 6LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
14 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+44.2%
Sold on 14 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+85.8%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 4 October 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 6LJ
← Back to All Properties