Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 37, CARISBROOKE ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£104,000
+10.6%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+118.6%
Sold on 22 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+24.6%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1BU
← Back to All Properties