Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HARTSWOOD CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA4 5QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.5%
Price Change
+£264,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+83.5%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Detached
+£264,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£316,000
+1.9%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+51.2%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 26 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 5QZ
← Back to All Properties