Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HAZELHURST CRESCENT, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1XB
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
21 February 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£2,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,500
+1.5%
Sold on 21 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #9
£169,950
+28.7%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #8
£132,000
+5.6%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
+9.6%
Sold on 14 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£114,000
-0.9%
Sold on 5 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+36.5%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,250
+23.9%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+62.1%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,950
Sold on 30 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH12 1XB
← Back to All Properties