Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CANTERBURY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7RU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,000
+20.5%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+57.7%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Terraced
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,995
-8.5%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,995
+36.5%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£37,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+114.4%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 30 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7RU
← Back to All Properties