Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LUKIN HOUSE, ROMNEY WAY, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 6PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+30.4%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+72.5%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+14.4%
Sold on 7 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 30 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 6PQ
← Back to All Properties