Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
168, PARK AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,950
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£16,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£154,950
+12.3%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+38.0%
Sold on 26 March 2020
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+185.7%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9BL
← Back to All Properties