Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 76, YORK ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£103,000
+47.1%
Sold on 7 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+125.8%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,000
+40.9%
Sold on 16 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
+29.4%
Sold on 21 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 16 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2BY
← Back to All Properties