Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, NEW ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU8 5BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£512,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£512,500
+5.8%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£484,500
+258.9%
Sold on 13 January 2016
Terraced
+£349,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU8 5BE
← Back to All Properties