Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 29, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£360,000
+30.9%
Sold on 1 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+41.0%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+44.4%
Sold on 7 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+342.6%
Sold on 6 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 14 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3PQ
← Back to All Properties