Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GROSVENOR PLACE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2ZD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+1.1%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+19.7%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 13 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2ZD
← Back to All Properties