11, CHESELDEN ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY

GU1 3SB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£678,500
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£678,500+2.8%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£660,000+15.3%
Sold on 9 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£572,500+110.1%
Sold on 16 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,500+36.3%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000+29.0%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 31 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1