Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, KENSINGTON WAY, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 8GG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+42.9%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
-6.0%
Sold on 23 December 2016
Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£298,000
+199.5%
Sold on 26 June 2016
Detached
+£198,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 1 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 8GG
← Back to All Properties