Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, CONYBURY CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3PN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+8.3%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+39.5%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+111.5%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 13 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3PN
← Back to All Properties