39, LAYTON AVENUE, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH43 0SJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£146,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£146,000+17.7%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+35.5%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500+53.8%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 1 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1