Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, AUGUST ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L6 4DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+71.4%
Sold on 7 August 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-9.7%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+167.3%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Terraced
+£48,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,995
Sold on 3 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L6 4DF
← Back to All Properties