45, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 5PH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£102,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£102,000+3.6%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500+166.2%
Sold on 2 June 2004
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000-7.4%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 18 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1