Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, GREENWICH HOUSE, 30 - 34, ARTHUR ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,251
Last Sold Price
22 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£47,251 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,251
+68.5%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,251 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+245.0%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000
+11.1%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 18 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2EN
← Back to All Properties