Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WOOLMORE AVENUE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL1 2UD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£37,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£187,000
+24.7%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+22.9%
Sold on 11 April 2005
Detached
+£27,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,995
Sold on 28 July 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL1 2UD
← Back to All Properties