Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GRANGE AVENUE, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 2QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+28.7%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£338,000
+35.2%
Sold on 17 August 2016
Detached
+£88,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+86.5%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Detached
+£115,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 29 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 2QE
← Back to All Properties