Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, WESTERN ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+1.9%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+76.9%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+37.4%
Sold on 14 October 2009
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+78.5%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 5 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6PD
← Back to All Properties