Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18A, PALL MALL, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£26,325 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
+20.8%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,325 from previous sale
Sale #6
£126,675
+15.2%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,675 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+83.5%
Sold on 4 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+46.2%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+20.6%
Sold on 11 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1RH
← Back to All Properties