Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BIRKLANDS AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 3 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+40.0%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+73.9%
Sold on 14 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9SA
← Back to All Properties