Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHELSEA GREEN, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£331,500
Last Sold Price
3 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.2%
Price Change
+£153,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£331,500
+86.2%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Terraced
+£153,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+17.1%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+21.6%
Sold on 22 January 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 14 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2PU
← Back to All Properties