Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ASHFORD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8XZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.6%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£225,000
+87.6%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+112.3%
Sold on 27 June 2005
Terraced
+£63,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8XZ
← Back to All Properties