Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, HAWTHORNE WAY, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+36.8%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£234,000
-0.4%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Detached
-£995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,995
-0.0%
Sold on 8 September 2005
Detached
-£5 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+116.6%
Sold on 1 September 2005
Detached
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 31 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8QF
← Back to All Properties