Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BROOME WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3WQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.9%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£94,000
+108.9%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+16.9%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
+23.2%
Sold on 5 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,250
Sold on 22 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3WQ
← Back to All Properties