Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HEDDLE RISE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9UF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,000
-1.3%
Sold on 7 October 2014
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+52.3%
Sold on 9 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£51,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,495
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9UF
← Back to All Properties