Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, CLAYTON AVENUE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 1JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£93,000
+16.3%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+14.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-12.5%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+20.3%
Sold on 2 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 9 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 1JZ
← Back to All Properties