Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MORTEN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+15.2%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+58.6%
Sold on 5 July 2021
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+39.4%
Sold on 4 December 2013
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 22 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1SF
← Back to All Properties