Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BIRCH ROAD, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR9 3QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
-3.4%
Sold on 5 September 2008
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+57.5%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+104.6%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£56,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,995
Sold on 29 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR9 3QH
← Back to All Properties