Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, AMBLESIDE AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 7LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.8%
Price Change
+£246,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+98.8%
Sold on 16 September 2025
Detached
+£246,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+1.6%
Sold on 21 December 2012
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 31 August 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 7LN
← Back to All Properties