Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PAGE HILL, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0RZ
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£241,500
-1.4%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£245,000
+12.4%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£218,000
+37.1%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£159,000
+6.7%
Sold on 6 August 2012
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,000
+41.9%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+21.4%
Sold on 9 July 2002
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500
+6.1%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500
+50.9%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 15 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0RZ
← Back to All Properties