Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BLACKBIRD ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+22.2%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+21.3%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,500
Sold on 22 January 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8HL
← Back to All Properties