Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HOWARD STREET, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA11 9DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+19.1%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+246.3%
Sold on 29 April 2010
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 10 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9DN
← Back to All Properties