Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, DERWENT ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 9ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+24.3%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+33.3%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 18 October 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 9ER
← Back to All Properties