Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, STOW AVENUE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,950
Last Sold Price
29 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£43,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£233,950
+23.1%
Sold on 29 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-3.1%
Sold on 12 January 2010
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+30.7%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GP
← Back to All Properties