3, AMBERGATE, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

WN8 9JN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£134,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£134,000+18.6%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000+101.8%
Sold on 10 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+21.7%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1