Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, ELLESMERE ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2EU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£505,000
+21.7%
Sold on 30 May 2023
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£415,000
+21.3%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£342,000
+40.2%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
+£98,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£243,950
+13.5%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+64.1%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+19.1%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+60.6%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2EU
← Back to All Properties