Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, EDMUND ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN35 5LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 4 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+61.3%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+47.6%
Sold on 15 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+101.9%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN35 5LF
← Back to All Properties