Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34A, VERULAM ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4DE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+242.0%
Price Change
+£191,052 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+242.0%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£191,052 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,948
Sold on 11 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 4DE
← Back to All Properties