56, LANGTON STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M6 5PU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£177,000+103.4%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000+128.9%
Sold on 29 May 2014
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000+162.1%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,500+190.0%
Sold on 4 January 2001
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£5,000
Sold on 16 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1