Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, TURNBERRY DRIVE, WILMSLOW, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 2QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+41.1%
Sold on 1 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+55.7%
Sold on 10 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+24.5%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+70.4%
Sold on 21 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 8 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 2QW
← Back to All Properties